Connacht

Name

Counties Catered For

Discipline

Email

Carmel Balfe Mayo, Galway, Leitrim, Sligo, Roscommon & Donegal Puppet Making [email protected]

Colette Langan

Leitrim, Roscommon, Longford, Sligo

Stained Glass

[email protected]

Debra Bowden

All Counties

Print Maker

[email protected]

Deirdre Deegan Galway, Mayo, Clare, Offaly, Limerick Printing / Bookmaking [email protected]

Frances McGonigle

All Counties

Jewellery

[email protected]

Grainne MacLoughlin

Sligo

Ceramics

[email protected]

Henri Hedou

Mayo, Galway, Leitrim & Sligo

Ceramics

[email protected]

Jane Cummins All Counties Printing and Multidisciplinary Arts [email protected]
Jane Seymour Clare, Limerick, Galway & Tipperary Ceramics [email protected]

Johnny Shiels

Donegal

Spinning / Woodturning

[email protected]

Kate Murtagh Sheridan

Leitrim, Roscommon, Longford, Cavan, Sligo

Ceramics

[email protected]

Lisa Fahy

  Jewellery Making / Multi-Disciplinary [email protected]
Maeve Hunter All Counties Textiles [email protected]

Patricia Gurgel-

Segrillo

All Counties Jewellery [email protected]
Patrick Strahan All Counties Blacksmithing [email protected]
Rebecca Marsden

Sligo, Leitrim, Donegal

Fashion Designer

rmarsden[email protected]

Susan Basler

Sligo, Mayo, Roscommon, Donegal, Galway

Textiles

[email protected]

Victoria Foutz Mayo, Galway, Clare, Cork, Kerry & Tipperary Jewellery [email protected]

Leinster

Name

Counties Catered For

Discipline

Email

Ann Duggan

Wexford/will travel 80-100 km

Textiles

[email protected]

Annabel Konig

Carlow, Kilkenny & Wexford

Ceramics

[email protected]

Breda Marron

Louth, Meath & Monaghan

Textiles/Mixed Media

[email protected]

Caroline Schofield

Kilkenny, Carlow, Wexford, Tipperary & Waterford

Textiles

[email protected]
Cassie McCann All Counties

Jewellery

[email protected]

Christien Van Bussel

Wicklow, Wexford, Carlow, Kildare, Dublin, Meath

Ceramics

[email protected]

Ciara Harrison

All Counties

Textiles / Mixed Media

[email protected]

Dave Gorman

Dublin, Meath, Kildare, Offaly, Longford & Cavan

Wood Sculpture

[email protected]

Debra Bowden

All Counties

Print Maker

[email protected]
Elaine Harrington Dublin, Kildare, Wicklow, Wexford Ceramics

[email protected] [email protected]

Emer O'Sullivan

Dublin, Wicklow, Kildare

Ceramics [email protected]
Fiona Harrington

Dublin, Cork

Textiles [email protected]

Gerlinde Kugler

South County Dublin & North County Wicklow

Stained Glass / Jewellery / Wire-Work / Painting / Murals

[email protected]

Jane Cummins All Counties Printing and Multidisciplinary Arts [email protected]

Jan Muyllaert

Meath, Louth, Dublin

Mixed Media / Wood Craft

[email protected]

Kathy Mooney

All Counties

Weaving, dyeing and textiles

[email protected]

Lian Callaghan

Tipperary, Wicklow, Carlow, Offaly, Laois & Clare

Willow Sculpture

[email protected]

Liadain Butler

Dublin & Kildare

Textiles

l[email protected] 

Lynda Harman

All Counties

Graphic Design

[email protected]

Mary Murphy

Armagh, Monaghan & Louth

Jewellery [email protected]

Mairead Holohan

Carlow, Kilkenny, Wexford, Waterford, Wicklow & Laois

Textiles [email protected]

Marika Miklosi Manning

Kilkenny, Carlow, Waterford, Wexford, Tipperary & Laois

Felt Making

[email protected]

Maeve Hunter

All Counties

Textiles

[email protected]

Michael Ray

Kerry, Kilkenny, Tipperary, Limerick, Waterford & Clare

Glass / Ceramic / Bronze

[email protected]

Michele Fox

Westmeath, Galway, Offaly, Rocommon, Longford

Jewellery

[email protected]

Michelle Maher

Dublin, Kildare, Meath, Westmeath, Louth & Wicklow

Ceramics

[email protected]

Niamh Synnott

All Counties

Ceramics / Textiles / Mixed Media

[email protected]

Nicola Henley

Clare, Limerick, Dublin, Galway & Kerry

Textiles

[email protected]

Niki Collier Leinster, Kildare, Louth, Meath, Wicklow Felting, e-craft, fibre Art, textiles   [email protected]

Patricia Gurgel-Segrillo

All Counties

Jewellery

[email protected]

Patricia Howard

Wexford, Wicklow, Kilkenny, Carlow, Waterford

Ceramics [email protected]
Patrick Molloy

Dublin, Wicklow, Wexford

Stage & Screen Design

[email protected]

Phil Stewart

Wexford & Wicklow

Textiles

[email protected]

Ruth Duignan

Leitrim, Sligo, Roscommon, Longford, Kilkenny & Limerick

Textiles

[email protected]

Sinéad Brennan

Wexford, Dublin, Wicklow

Glass [email protected]

Sheila Jordan

Kilkenny, Carlow, Waterford, Wexford, Tipperay & Kildare

Textiles

[email protected]

Victoria Foutz

Mayo, Galway, Clare, Cork, Kerry & Tipperary

Jewellery

[email protected]

Ulster

Name

Counties Catered For

Discipline

Email

Caroline Schofield Kilkenny, Carlow, Wexford, Tipperary & Waterford Textiles [email protected]

Debra Bowden

All Counties

Print Maker

[email protected]

Edel Cox

Cavan, Meath, Longford, Roscommon, Westmeath, Offaly Dublin, Louth, Leitrim

Textiles

[email protected]

Elena Brennan

Cavan / Monaghan & surrounding counties

Jewellery 

[email protected]

Jane Cummins All Counties Printing and Multidisciplinary Arts [email protected]
Karen McArdle Monaghan, Cavan, Meath, Louth, Dublin Textiles, Mixed Media [email protected]

Karen O'Kane

All Counties

Textile Artist

[email protected]

Kim Sharkey

All Counties

Ceramics / Animation

[email protected]
Maeve Hunter All Counties Textiles [email protected]

Patricia Gurgel-Segrillo

All Counties

Jewellery

[email protected]

Munster

Name

Counties Catered For

Discipline

Email

Ailbhe Gerrard

All Counties

Beeswax Candle Making

[email protected]

Anne McDonnell-Murphy

All Counties

Fine Art Printmaking

[email protected]

Caroline Schofield

Kilkenny, Carlow, Wexford, Tipperary & Waterford

Textiles

[email protected]

Conor Murray

Clare, Limerick, Kerry, Tipperary, Galway

Blacksmithing

[email protected]

Debra Bowden

All Counties

Print Maker

[email protected]

Éilís Murphy

Clare, Limerick, Galway, Mayo, Roscommon

Print Making / Bookbinding

[email protected]

Fergus Grant-Stevenson

Limerick, Tipperary, Cork, Clare

Jewellery

[email protected]

Frances Kilcommins

Galway, Roscommon, Clare, Mayo, Offaly & Westmeath

Ceramics

[email protected]

Gabriella McGrath

All Counties

Textiles/Basketry

[email protected]

Gerlinde Kugler

Wicklow & Dublin

Stained Glass

[email protected]

Gina Faustino

Dublin, Meath, Kildare, Offaly, Longford & Cavan

Textiles [email protected]

Jackie Maurer

All Counties

Ceramics

[email protected]
Jane Cummins All Counties Printing and Multidisciplinary Arts [email protected]

Kate Ramsey

Limerick, Clare, Tipperary & Kerry

Textiles

[email protected]

Laura McNamara

Tipperary, Cork, Waterford, Kilkenny, Wexford, Limerick

Ceramics / Mixed Media

[email protected]

Maeve Hunter

All Counties

Textiles [email protected]

Maeve Sookram

Laois, Offaly, Kilkenny, Tipperary & Kildare

Ceramics

[email protected]

Marie-Therese Walker

North Tipperary, Limerick, Dublin

Jewellery [email protected]

Marika O'Sullivan

All Counties

Textiles, Mixed Media, Metalwork, Printing

[email protected]

Mary Conroy

Limerick, Clare, Tipperary, Kilkenny, Carlow, Waterford, Dublin, Laois

Ceramics

[email protected]

Melissa MacGillycuddy

Cork City & County

Print Making

[email protected]

Michael Ray

Kerry, Kilkenny, Tipperary, Limerick, Waterford & Clare

Glass/Ceramic/Bronze

[email protected]

Nicola Henley

Clare, Limerick, Dublin, Galway & Kerry

Textiles

[email protected]

Patricia Gurgel-Segrillo

All Counties

Jewellery

[email protected]

Rita Morrissey

Cork

Ceramics / Textiles

[email protected]

Ruth Duignan

Leitrim, Sligo, Roscommon, Longford, Kilkenny & Limerick

Textiles

[email protected]

Úna Ní Shé

Kerry, Cork & Limerick

Textiles

[email protected]

Victoria Foutz

Mayo, Galway, Clare, Cork, Kerry & Tipperary

Jewellery

[email protected]

Suzannah O'Reilly

Clare, Tipperary, Limerick

Print

[email protected]

Tricia O'Connor

Limerick, Cork

Printmaking and Sculpture

[email protected]